810 TreadmillvsEXP 7i
Updated weekly
Products · full comparison

810 Treadmill vs EXP 7i

How these two compare on everything we measure — where the AIs rank them, what reviewers and buyers say, and how they price. We don’t crown a winner — the differences are the point.

810 Treadmill
by Schwinn · Motorized home treadmill with digital display
AI rank #26.0$734–$899official site
Reviewers
/5
Buyers
4.0/5
vs
EXP 7i
by NordicTrack · Motorized folding treadmill with touchscreen display
AI rank #18.5$25–$783official site
Reviewers
/5
Buyers
3.0/5
Short answer?

Take 810 Treadmill if you weight buyer ratings; take EXP 7i if the AI ranking and a lower price matter more. That's where they diverge — elsewhere they're close.

How this is made

Built from what 3 AI models (ChatGPT · Gemini · Claude) recommend for real buyer questions, layered with reviewer test summaries, Google buyer ratings, street prices and press. The short answer and verdict are derived from where those signals diverge — not written by hand for either product.

Independent — not a vendor, not advertising, not a paid review. How we score →

Act I

The numbers

Side by side, how the AI models rank them, and which wins each buyer-question.

IIIIII
01

Side by side

Every signal we hold, on one shared scale. The leading side is lit — but the tally below doesn’t crown a winner.?

#26.0
AI rankcombined avg · lower is better
#18.5
Reviewersout of 5
4.0
BuyersGoogle rating
3.0
$734–$899
Street pricelower is cheaper
$25–$783
02

How the AIs rank them

Four models rank both products. Here’s each model’s pick (lower rank = higher).?

ChatGPT
810 Treadmill
#9
EXP 7i
#20
Claude
810 Treadmill
#26
EXP 7i
#17
03

Which is better for what

Across the buyer-questions both appear in, who the AI panel ranks higher — and the widest gaps.?

Best Treadmills for Home EXP 7i by 9#26 vs #17
Across 1 shared questions: 810 Treadmill higher in 0 · EXP 7i in 1
Showing the 1 widest gaps
Act II

What people say

Where the AI panel and reviewers line up, and what reviewers and buyers think.

IIIIII
04

What buyers say

Aggregated Google Shopping ratings — the score, the aspects owners rate, and a real quote.?

4.0
26 ratings
Simplicity & ease of use4.5
Incline & speed control4.5
Noise level4.5
Folding & storage4.5
I like the easy incline. I love the choice of speed and how you can raise it in tenths and not halves. It's relatively quiet. I can hear the TV or music while using it. It does take up a bit of room but it folds up easily when I'm done. I love the way it unfolds without too much effort. This is the best treadmill I have owned so far. walmart.com
Google ratings
3.0
52 ratings
Software & startup speed1.5
Touch screen responsiveness1.5
Incline functionality1.5
Build quality & assembly3.5
Received my treadmill 2 weeks ago, first impressions are: Overall structural build quality is good for domestic use and the unit presents great. Easy to assemble with clear instructions available. The IFit app is great but the interface is a let down, it takes forever to wake up or boot from complete shutdown. I had to do a factory reset after the first week as it refused to load the system. The t Being Honest · rebelsport.com.au
Act III

Price and the verdict

How they price, who each is for, whether you can trust the claims — and our read.

IIIIII
05

How they price

Street price across retailers, the tier each lands in, and how it’s moved.?

$734–$899
across 3 retailers
tier Premium
current street price
current model
$25–$783
across 1 retailer
tier Mid-range
current street price
current model
06

The verdict: which to buy

Our read of everything above — who leads each point, and who each is for.

810 Treadmill
AI panel rank
EXP 7i
810 Treadmill
Reviewer score
EXP 7i
810 Treadmill
Buyer rating
EXP 7i
810 Treadmill
Lower price
EXP 7i

Net: 810 Treadmill leads 1 of 4 · EXP 7i 2.

So which one?

Each leads on different points — pick the one strong where you shop.

Take 810 Treadmill if…

…you weight buyer rating.

Take EXP 7i if…

…you weight ai panel rank and lower price.

We don’t crown a winner. Both are strong; the differences above decide it for your use. Where a signal is missing, we leave it blank rather than guess.

as of June 29 · 1 shared buyer questions?

07

Common questions

The questions people ask comparing these two — answered from the data above.

QIs 810 Treadmill or EXP 7i better overall?

The AI panel ranks EXP 7i higher (avg #18.5 vs #26.0), but it’s close — reviewers and buyers split differently.

QWhich one is cheaper?

EXP 7i$25–$783 vs $734–$899 across retailers.

QHow do buyers rate them?

Google buyers give 810 Treadmill 4.0 and EXP 7i 3.0 out of 5.