Brand profileFood, Beverages & Snacks
Olympia Coffee Roasting
Food, Beverages & Snacks brand
What the AIs say
— best · 1 of 5 agree“Only Claude has placed Olympia Coffee Roasting so far this snapshot — average rank #24.0 across 1 mention.”
synthesised · the AI panel
Act one
What the machines think.
Several AI models read the whole category and rank Olympia Coffee Roasting's products — model by model, list by list, over time.
Model by model?
How each AI sees it.
Only Claude has placed Olympia Coffee Roasting so far this snapshot — average rank #24.0 across 1 mention.
Claude
#24.0
avg over 1 mention · best #24
Wins & misses?
Where it leads, where it lags.
Olympia Coffee Roasting doesn't crack the top-10 in any tracked intent this snapshot. Lowest finish: #24 in Best Coffee Subscriptions.
Top wins
Olympia Coffee Roasting hasn’t cracked any top-10 list this snapshot.
Where it lags
Act three · ★ new
Do they agree?
Put the two verdicts side by side — every product with its AI rank and its reviewer score — and see where the machines and the buyers line up, and where they don't.
The lineup, reconciled?
Every product — both verdicts.
Olympia Subscription is the only Olympia Coffee Roasting product the AI assistants have picked so far — showing up in 1 buyer question.
Traits?
The words the panel uses.
AI most often praises Olympia Coffee Roasting for being "direct-trade" (1 mention) and "pacific-northwest" (1).
- direct-trade1
- pacific-northwest1
- quality1
- small-batch1
Rivals?
Who it competes against.
Olympia Coffee Roasting's closest rival is Illy — and Olympia Coffee Roasting comes out ahead in 1 of 1 of the questions they both answer (100%).
- IllyFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- DawnFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- Volcanica CoffeeFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- NespressoFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- Intelligentsia CoffeeFood, Beverages & SnacksIntelligentsia Coffee leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- Pact CoffeeFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- Reunion Island CoffeeFood, Beverages & SnacksOlympia Coffee Roasting leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
The recap
Where it stands today.
- FootprintAppears in 1 buying intent.
- TraitsMost often associated with “direct-trade” (1 mentions) and “pacific-northwest” (1).
- Top productOlympia Subscription is the most-mentioned Olympia Coffee Roasting product this snapshot.
- Closest rivalIlly (1–0 across 1 shared intent).