Brand profileElectronics
OtterBox ColorGuard
Electronics brand
What the AIs say
— best · 1 of 5 agree“Only perplexity has placed OtterBox ColorGuard so far this snapshot — average rank #26.0 across 1 mention.”
synthesised · the AI panel
Act one
What the machines think.
Several AI models read the whole category and rank OtterBox ColorGuard's products — model by model, list by list, over time.
Model by model?
How each AI sees it.
Only perplexity has placed OtterBox ColorGuard so far this snapshot — average rank #26.0 across 1 mention.
perplexity
#26.0
avg over 1 mention · best #26
Wins & misses?
Where it leads, where it lags.
OtterBox ColorGuard doesn't crack the top-10 in any tracked intent this snapshot. Lowest finish: #26 in Best Phone Cases.
Top wins
OtterBox ColorGuard hasn’t cracked any top-10 list this snapshot.
Where it lags
Act three · ★ new
Do they agree?
Put the two verdicts side by side — every product with its AI rank and its reviewer score — and see where the machines and the buyers line up, and where they don't.
The lineup, reconciled?
Every product — both verdicts.
Pop Shield 2 is the only OtterBox ColorGuard product the AI assistants have picked so far — showing up in 1 buyer question.
Phone Accessories
Traits?
The words the panel uses.
AI most often praises OtterBox ColorGuard for being "color" (1 mention) and "light" (1).
- color1
- light1
- pop1
- style1
Rivals?
Who it competes against.
OtterBox ColorGuard's closest rival is Google — and OtterBox ColorGuard comes out ahead in 1 of 1 of the questions they both answer (100%).
- GoogleElectronicsOtterBox ColorGuard leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- PelicanElectronicsOtterBox ColorGuard leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- ESRElectronicsESR leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- CaseologyElectronicsCaseology leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- RhinoshieldElectronicsRhinoshield leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- SpigenElectronicsSpigen leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
- MomentElectronicsMoment leads 1–0 · 1 shared · 1 categoryCompare
The recap
Where it stands today.
- FootprintAppears in 1 buying intent.
- TraitsMost often associated with “color” (1 mentions) and “light” (1).
- Top productPop Shield 2 is the most-mentioned OtterBox ColorGuard product this snapshot.
- Closest rivalGoogle (1–0 across 1 shared intent).